Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow Region 220Area 3TSection 3NationalNationalTarrytown / Sleepy Hollow, NY   AYSO
Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow

<< Home Page

facebook twitter you tube

logon to eAYSO

Fall 2016 Teams
Section 3, Area T, Region 220


Following are the 39 Fall 2016 Core Teams, with coaches and assistant coaches contact info + U10 - U19 Team schedules:
(Click here for Sleepy Hollow Football Club Teams)

  • U-16/U-19 Coed (1 co-ed team; roster 13; 11v11)
    Spartans Aniello Ricchiuti774-6114 Paul Morgan953-1587

  • U-14 Boys (1 team; roster 13; 11v11)
    Condors Juan Cobos479-2088 Peter Desimini703-1954

  • U-14 Girls (1 team; roster 13; 11v11)
    Comets Howard Allen646-483-9629 Jean Pierre Latrille909-2900

  • U-12 Boys (4 teams; roster 12; 9v9)
    Hurricanes Brian Rauer917-921-9681 position open 
    Lightning Paul Pirozzi332-7595 position open 
    Monsoons Sundararaman Natarajan598-2220 position open 
    Storm Francisco Mendieta552-7136 position open 

  • U-12 Girls (2 teams; roster 12; 9v9)
    Cougars Eric Wagner917-288-4255 position open 
    Jaguars Michael Coffey494-3105 position open 

  • U-10 Boys (5 teams; roster 10; 7v7)
    Argentina Roberto Molina502-7678 position open 
    Chile Israel Contreras497-8993 position open 
    England Sean Murphy319-9217 position open 
    France Andrea Morse917-570-8144 position open 
    Greece Georgios Papadopoulos488-4410 position open 

  • U-10 Girls (4 teams; roster 10; 7v7)
    Australia Israel Contreras497-8993 Daniel Black917-626-1403
    Brazil Peter Desimini703-1954 Jean Pierre Latrille909-2900
    Germany Kevin McNally215-0487 Stephen Dyott215-0487
    Portugal Nathaniel Smith-Marrone215-0487 Chris Junge631-2101

  • U-8 Boys (7 teams; roster 8; 5v5; no goalkeeper)
    Bears Paolo Arencibia332-0392 position open 
    Broncos Brad Scheller347-668-6355 position open 
    Bucks Kevin Faulkner954-9445 position open 
    Coyotes Kenneth Mackiewicz917-991-8527 position open 
    Colts Bryan Wong909-0281 position open 
    Gators Kurt Pisani917-705-3306 position open 
    Wolverines Maria Molina502-7678 position open 

  • U-8 Girls (6 teams; roster 8; 5v5; no goalkeeper)
    Diamonds Stephen Spiridakis519-8434 position open 
    Jades Mark Vaughn393-3397 position open 
    Opals Lisa Fanelli924-1387 position open 
    Rubies Cecilia Hargrave837-3117 position open 
    Sapphires Kevin Richardson646-250-9298 Matthew Yox917-751-8437
    Topaz Kathleen McMahon718-536-4224 Katharine Ritz917-543-Ritz

  • U-6 Boys (6 teams; roster 6; 3v3; no goalkeeper)
    Antelopes Jim Dravillas909-4664 position open 
    Badgers German Barbosa329-6033 position open 
    Foxes Nicholas Altieri418-5438 position open 
    Lions Kevin Lilley267-760-5944 position open 
    Otters Alex Chambers564-2586 position open 
    Tigers Vikram Kumar909-5088 position open 

  • U-6 Girls (3 teams; roster 6; 3v3; no goalkeeper)
    Hedgehogs Laura Richardson845-664-3987 position open 
    Kangaroos Bryan Wong917-705-3306 position open 
    Koalas Howard Allen646-483-9629 position open 

  • U-5 Boys (1 boys team; Jamboree)
    Dolphins Matt Evans588-6034 John Sutherland804-8136

  • U-5 Girls (1 girls team; Jamboree)
    Butterflies John Sutherland804-8136 Matt Evans588-6034

  • VIP (1 co-ed team; age 4+)
    Rebels Peter van der Heijden917-952-4049 Paul Jeris403-6758

  •