Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow Region 220Area 3TSection 3NationalNationalTarrytown / Sleepy Hollow, NY   AYSO
Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow

<< Home Page

facebook twitter you tube

logon to eAYSO

SHFC logo

SHFC logo

Sleepy Hollow Football Club
Section 3, Area T, Region 220


Club calendar Fall 2016:
September 11 - Club Week #1
September 18 - Club Week #2
September 25 - Club Week #3
October 2 - Club Week #4
October 15-16 - Photoday at WI School Gymnasium
October 16 - Club Week #5
October 23 - Club Week #6
October 30 - Club Week #7
November 6 - Daylight Savings Time ends
November 6 - Club Week #8
November 13 - Club Week #9
November 20 - Club Week #10



Following are the 13 Fall 2016 Sleepy Hollow Football Club Teams (in cooperation with Rivertowns United), with coaches and assistant coaches contact info:
Click on team name for schedule

Note that October 15-16 is Photo Day.

  • 2001 (JV) Boys
    Tornadoes Gary Fairley320-0146 Herbert Weltig-

  • 2002 U15 Boys
    Gauchos Luis Lewis- William Julian-

  • 2004 U13 Boys
    Argentina Luis Lewis- Anthony Impelluso-
    River Titans Scott Burnett- Jose Monteforte-

  • 2005 U12 Boys
    Legends Fergus O'Sullivan524-8560 Herbert Weltig-

  • 2006 U11 Boys
    Firebolts Ricardo Gonzalez917-226-4081 --
    Warriors Matt Weidner332-1306 Chris Junge631-2101

  • 2007 U10 Boys
    Dutchmen David Hille631-4543 Pat Grimes332-4673
    Dynamo Brad Scheller- --

  • 2008 U9 Boys
    River Sharks Ed Greenberg- Michael Glynn-

  • 2002 U15 Girls
    Mustangs John Sutherland804-8136 Michael Weitzen909-0650

  • 2003 U14 Girls
    Strikers Matt Evans588-6034 Arjen Mets332-4906

  • 2004 U13 Girls
    Hurricane Max Verna203-561-9669 Matt Manfredi490-4307

  • 2005 U12 Girls
    Cyclones Mike Levine631-1299 Nick Tsilibes-

  • 2006 U11 Girls
    Storm Kevin Richardson646-250-9298 Thomas Lipping-

  • 2007 U10 Girls
    Blaze John Sutherland804-8136 --

  • 2008 U9 Girls
    Red Comets Joe Black- Sven Armister-

    The following volunteer club board members are privileged to serve as administrators and provide stewardship in the development of regional soccer:

    (Se Habla Espanol)

    TitleName (e-mail)phone
  • Club President
  • Matthew Evans914-588-6034
  • Club Coordinator
  • Mike Weitzen914-909-0650
  • Club Registrar
  • Kiran Batheja914-
  • Club Referee Administrator
  • Fergus O'Sullivan524-8560

  •