Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Tarrytown/Sleepy Hollow, NY - Region 3/T/220

TEAMS & COACHES

Fall 2018 Teams 
Section 3, Area T, Region 220



Coaching contact information for the Fall 2018 Core AYSO Teams is as follows:

Division Team Coach
Phone Asst. Coach
Phone
Schoolyard Dolphins Matt Evans (914) 588-6034 Rich Murphy (860) 639-8020
Schoolyard Dolphins John Sutherland
(914) 804-8136 Steve Estevez (914) 207-9255






U06-B Badgers Matthew Presseau (646) 348-4111   
U06-B Foxes Gregory Cain (646) 255-5440

U06-B Gators Stephen Dyott (914) 417-0518   
U06-B Tigers Jeremy Zifchock (302) 528-4707 Jeffrey Rizzo (879) 879-0983
U06-B Wolves Mukesh Bansal (718) 679-8079 Sara Bansal (718) 679-8079






U06-G Kangaroos Noeli Dominguez (914) 564-5164   
U06-G Kittens Howard Allen (646) 483-9629   
U06-G Pandas Jennifer Lobato-Church (347) 526-2543

U06-G Puppies Alicia Wiedemann (716) 307-3102   






U08-B Bears Stephen Spiridakis (914) 519-8434 Ken Mackiewicz
(917) 991-8527
U08-B Broncos Jean Pierre van Lent (914) 400-7847 Sean Kennedy (646) 379-2209
U08-B Bulldogs Mark Ferriss (734) 330-6412   
U08-B Colts Gina Kelly (917) 533-8019

U08-B Coyotes Billy McMahon (516) 732-7732 Matthew Yox
(917) 751-8437
U08-B Eagles Brad Scheller(347) 668-6355

U08-B
Falcons Eddy Fortunato (914) 715-1971

U08-B Leopards Ryan Nuckel (347) 218-2536   
U08-B Mustangs Peter Sillitoe (914) 309-2922   
U08-B Vipers Nathan Scherich (615) 390-2600   
      
U08-G Diamonds Bryan Wong (917) 705-3306 Patricia Kelly (347) 573-3781
U08-G Jades Kevin Richardson (646) 250-9298 Sam Fasulo (347) 276-1727
U08-G Opals Torsie Judkins (919) 308-7178 Daniel Pietrosanti (914) 512-7941
U08-G Amber Shiloh Mackey (917) 882-5551 Laura Fogarty (617) 388-9498
U08-G Ruby Saavan Gatfield (413) 276-5993 Jim Lattanzio (917) 371-9378 
U08-G Sapphire Katherine Baldwin (646) 209-7493 Youming Xu (732) 762-0957 






U10-B England Paul Jeris (914) 330-3466 Joe McGrath  
U10-B Greece Oscar Robles (914) 473-0883

U10-B Norway Jim Davrillas (646) 508-8585 Usman Malik (917) 915-7599






U10-G Germany Lisa Fanelli (914) 924-1387 David Impastato
(914) 400-5457






U12-B Chile Israel Contreras (914) 497-8993 Darlene Molina (914) 648-8775
U12-B Uraguay Sean Murphy (914) 319-9217







U12-G Argentina Hernan Lopez(917) 292-8377   
U12-G Ireland Kevin McNally (914) 215-0487 Dan Black (917) 626-1403
U12-G SwedenPeter Desimini (914) 703-1954 Anthony Igbokwe(646) 418-2341 






U14-B Iceland Brian Rauer (917) 921-9681   






U14-G Croatia Israel Contreras
(914) 497-8993
Linita Metrikaite (914) 426-6502






U16-CoEd Spartans Herbert Weltig (215) 847-6659 Howard Allen
(646) 483-9629
U16-CoEd Titans Grace Ryan(914) 260-2132 
Dan Black
(917) 626-1403 






VIP Rebels Peter van der Heijden (917) 952-4049 Claudio Edber (914) 319-9454
VIPRebelsPaul Jeris(914) 403-6758Daniel Lipin (347) 522-0071 

 


National Partners

Sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 220

Registrar P.O. Box 633 
Tarrytown, New York 10591

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2018 Region 220  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login
Blue Sombrero